NewsNational

Actions

Howell Emanuel Donaldson III: What we know about the suspected Seminole Heights killer

Posted at 7:36 AM, Nov 29, 2017
and last updated 2017-11-29 09:42:36-05

TAMPA, Fla. -- Tampa Police have arrested a 24-year-old man suspected of killing four people in the Seminole Heights neighbor of Tampa over the past six weeks.

Timeline of events that lead to arrest of Howell Emanuel Donaldson III

Arrest documents reveal key evidence against suspected Seminole Heights killer

So who is Howell Emanuel Donaldson III? Here's what we know so far:

Name: Howell Emanuel Donaldson III

Nickname: Trai

Age: 24

Date of birth: 01/26/1993

Place of birth: Charlotte, North Carolina

Parents: Howell Donaldson Jr. and Rosita Donaldson

Education: Graduated from St. John's University in Queens, New York. Donaldson received a Bachelor's Degree in Sports Management.

Collegiate Sports: Donaldson was a member of the St. John's University men's basketball team from 2011-2013.

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE COVERAGE |  Seminole Heights Killer

This is a developing news story. Check back at ABC Action News for the latest updates as they develop.