News

Actions

Idaho's Election results coverage 2019

Posted: 8:50 PM, Nov 05, 2019
Updated: 2019-11-06 17:25:18-05

This story will be continually updated as results come into our newsroom. Unless otherwise stated, all results are unofficial.

Boise City Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Rebecca W. Arnold--6,863 13.2%

David H. Bieter--15,711 30.3%

Brent Coles--3,804 7.3%

Adriel Martinez--588 1.1%

Lauren McLean--23,669 45.7%

Cortney Nielsen--360 0.7%

Wayne Richey--847 1.6%


Boise City Council Seat 1 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Patrick Bageant--13,041 28.9%

Karen Danley--8,275 18.3%

Tecle Gebremicheal--5,428 12.0%

Chris Moeness--2,257 5.0%

Ryan Peck--8,734 19.3%

Brittney Scigliano--7,449 16.5%

Boise City Council Seat 3 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jimmy Hallyburton--23,357 51.7%

Meredith Stead--21,814 48.3%

Boise City Council Seat 5 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Brady Fuller--11,705 25.7%

Debbie Lombard-Bloom--11,258 24.8%

Elaine Clegg--22,512 49.5%

Boise City Ballot Proposition 1 (100% Precincts Reporting)

YES--35,545 69.1%

NO--15,878 30.9%

Boise City Ballot Proposition 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

YES--38,868 75.2%

NO--12,826 24.8%

Eagle Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jason Pierce--3,933 52.7%

Stan Ridgeway--2,689 36.0%

Christopher Hadden--840 11.3%

Eagle City Council (100% Precincts Reporting)

Stan Bastian--2,379 17.9%

Charlie Baun--3,382 25.5%

Jill Mitchell--2,984 22.5%

David J. Parrie--721 5.4%

Brad Pike--3,791 28.6%

Eagle Fire Commissioner District 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

William J. Stone--2,806 41.3%

Scott Pruett--1,171 17.2%

Gary Stillwell--2,819 41.5%

Kuna Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Joe Stear--1,166 100.0%

Kuna City Council (100% Precincts Reporting)

Chris Bruce--548 23.8%

Briana Buban-Vonder Haar--564 24.5%

Mikey Losh--181 7.9%

Ramona Martin--392 17.1%

Greg McPherson--614 26.7%

Kuna Fire District Commissioner District 1 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Rebekah (Becky) Luther--599 39.9%

M G Bud Beatty--901 60%

North Ada County Fire Commissioner District 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jeanne Jackson-Heim- -614 30.3%

Jeff Souza--1,097 54.1%

Ben Ealey--318 15.7%

Star Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Chad Bell--616 25.6%

Trevor A. Chadwick--1,788 74.4%

Star City Council Seat 1 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Kevin A. Deats--942 40.7%

Kevin Nielsen--1,375 59.4%

Star City Council Seat 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Mike Olsen--1,074 45.4%

Jennifer Salmonsen--1,291 54.6%

Star Fire District Bond (100% Precincts Reporting)

AGAINST--755 25.7%

IN FAVOR--2,187 74.3%

Star Fire Commissioner District 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Tim Murray--1,389 57.1%

Brian W Fendley--1,042 42.8%

Meridian Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Gina Johnson--344 2.3%

Joe Palmer--4,918 32.4%

Anne Little Roberts--1,718 11.3%

Robert Simison--6,871 45.3%

Shaun Wardle--1,306 8.6%

Meridian City Council -- Seat 1 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Michael Christianson--2,279 17.3%

Donna Lusignan--1,934 14.7%

Rudolf (Rudy) L. Patrick--1,935 14.7%

Elzabeth "Liz" Strader--7,022 53.3%

Meridian City Council -- Seat 3 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Brad Hoaglun--11,585 100.0%

Meridian City Council -- Seat 5 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Denise Hanson-LaFever--2,730 20.7%

Jeff Miller--3,132 23.7%

Jessica L Perreault--6,177 46.8%

Joshua Valk--1,169 8.9%

West Ada School District -- Zone 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Amy Johnson--2,960 64.1%

Mike Vuittonet--1,656 35.9%

Western Ada Recreation District Director -- District 3 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Kirsten Hooker--6,149 43.6%

Shaun Wardle--7,951 56.4%

Garden City City Council (100% Precincts Reporting)

Pam Beaumont--1,214 35.5%

Wendy Carver-Herbert--929 27.2%

Pat Little--126 3.7%

James Page--969 28.3%

Jeff Stephenson--181 5.3%

Caldwell City Council -- Seat 4 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Chris Trakel--1,476 46.37%

Jarom Wagoner--1,707 53.63%

Caldwell City Council -- Seat 5 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Chris Allgood--2,890 100.00%

Caldwell City Council -- Seat 6 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Evangeline Beechler--1,005 30.55%

John McGee--1,291 39.24%

Charles "Chuck" Stadick--994 30.21%

Caldwell School Trustee -- Zone 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Manuel J. Godina--416 51.94%

Dan Kener--385 48.06%

Caldwell School Trustee -- Zone 4 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Andrew Butler--211 51.34%

Charles Stout--200 48.66%

Greenleaf City Council -- Seat 1 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Ryan Schnuerl--72 100.00%

Greenleaf City Council -- Seat 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Rob Fisher--53 70.67%

Brandon Shores--22 29.33%

Melba City Council (4-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jeannine (Geni) Johnshoy--21 77.78%

Write in--6 22.22%

Middleton Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jim Buffington--168 13.03%

Rebekah Byler (Reba)--24 1.86%

Jackie Hutchison--427 33.13%

Steve Rule--515 39.95%

Tyson A. Sparrow--86 6.67%

Renee L. Williams--69 5.35%

Middleton City Council (2-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jeff Garner--627 53.68%

Loren A. Piel--541 46.32%

Middleton City Council (4-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Mark Christiansen--437 23.28%

Beverlee K. Furner--186 9.91%

Carrie S. Huggins--451 24.03%

Tim P. O'Meara--460 24.51%

Sam Powell--320 18.29%

Middleton School Trustee -- Zone 3 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Briggs L. Miller--376 54.10%

Tim Winkle--319 45.90%

Nampa City Council -- Seat 2 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Darl Bruner--5,577 100.00%

Nampa City Council -- Seat 4 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jeff Cornilles--1,679 25.58%

Michael S. Gable--1,007 15.34%

Sandi Levi--3,878 59.08%

Nampa City Council -- Seat 6 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jacob Bower--3,749 58.85%

Scott A. Glover--2,621 41.15%

Nampa School Supplemental Levy (100% Precincts Reporting)

IN FAVOR--3,734 49.93%

AGAINST--3,744 50.07%

Notus City Council (2-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Steve Ahlborn--50 32.68%

Bonnie Emly--51 33.33%

Jesse Delos Reyes--37 24.18%

Phillip H. Ryan--15 9.80%

Notus City Council (4-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Michelle Degiorgio--44 41.12%

Nathan E. Wells--63 58.88%

Parma Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Angie Lee--187 100.00%

Parma City Council (2-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Melinda (Mindy) Mitchell--151 50.33%

Tom Smith--139 46.33%

Write in--10 3.33%

Parma City Council (4-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Ted Dickinson Sr.--61 12.27%

Joseph V. Giardelli--139 27.97%

Vernena Jorgensen--140 28.17%

Kevin L. Sitts--157 31.59%

Parma School Trustee -- Zone 4 (100% Precincts Reporting)

Jamie Davison--18 14.88%

Kurt Kaiser--54 44.63%

Kelli D. Brassfield--23 19.01%

Heidi Smith-Takatori--19 15.70%

Dusty Tveidt--7 5.79%

Wilder Mayor (100% Precincts Reporting)

Alicia Mora Almazan--34 24.46%

Robert "Steve" Rhodes--105 75.54%

Wilder City Council (2-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

Darrell W. Jackson--92 67.15%

Robert Rivera--45 32.85%

Wilder City Council (4-year term) (100% Precincts Reporting)

John F. Bechtel--99 40.24%

Guadalupe "Lupe" Garcia--73 29.67%

Maria Villanueva--74 30.08%

Mountain Home Mayor

James "Jimmy" Schipani-744

Tim Standish-426

Rich Sykes--1,099

Mountain Home City Council (4-year term)

Ralph W. Binion III--416

Mark (Anthony) Bryant--829

Mike McCain--871

Joshua Melville--256

Brad Stokes--927

Kristopher "Topher" Wallaert--619